Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= Network Transceiver Module

4.6/5

Brand:     CISCO
Model:     Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
Condition:     New (Factory Sealed)
Manufacturer:     Warranty: 3 Year
Refund Policy:     30 Days Return & Refund

$59.00

Free Shipping

24 - 72 Hours Estimated delivery

Expert Team Support
Expert Team Support

24 x 7h Online

 +1 213-723-1705
     +1 415-849-0434

Description

The Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= is a high-performance Network Transceiver Module designed for reliable fiber optic connectivity. Here’s a brief description along with key features:

The Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= Network Transceiver Module offers:

  • Compatibility: Designed to work seamlessly with Cisco networking equipment.
  • Data Rate: Supports 1000 Mbit/s for fast and efficient data transfer.
  • Wavelength: Operates at 850 nm wavelength for short-range applications.
  • Fiber Type: Designed for multimode fiber optic cables.
  • MMD Feature: Allows compatibility with Cisco’s Multimode Distance (MMD) feature.
  • Reliability: Ensures stable and dependable networking performance.

Ideal for short-range fiber optic connections, the Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= module is a reliable and high-performance solution for networking applications. Its compatibility with Cisco equipment and support for multimode fiber make it suitable for various networking setups.