Cisco GLC-BX-U Transceptor Transceiver BiDi SFP LC

4.6/5

Brand:     CISCO
Model:     Cisco GLC-BX-U
Condition:     New (Factory Sealed)
Manufacturer:     Warranty: 3 Year
Refund Policy:     30 Days Return & Refund

$242.00

Free Shipping

24 - 72 Hours Estimated delivery

Expert Team Support
Expert Team Support

24 x 7h Online

 +1 213-723-1705
     +1 415-849-0434

Description

Description :

Enhance your network connectivity with the Cisco GLC-BX-U BiDi SFP Transceiver. This transceiver offers a reliable and cost-effective solution for high-speed data transmission. Upgrade your network infrastructure with the Cisco GLC-BX-U for seamless communication, ensuring a stable and optimized performance for your data transmission needs.

Specifications:

  • Data Rate: 1000 Mbps
  • Interface: LC simplex connector
  • Wavelength: Tx 1310 nm / Rx 1490 nm
  • Reach: 10 km
  • Compatibility: MSA-compliant, Cisco platforms
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70?C (32 to 158?F)
  • DOM Support: Yes
  • BiDi technology for efficient use of fiber strands
  • Hot-swappable design for easy installation
  • Cisco’s renowned quality and reliability