Cisco GLC-BX40-DA-I BiDi SFP

4.6/5

Brand:     CISCO
Model:     Cisco GLC-BX40-DA-I
Condition:     New (Factory Sealed)
Manufacturer:     Warranty: 3 Year
Refund Policy:     30 Days Return & Refund

$589.00

Free Shipping

24 - 72 Hours Estimated delivery

Expert Team Support
Expert Team Support

24 x 7h Online

 +1 213-723-1705
     +1 415-849-0434

Description

Description:

Enhance your network capabilities with the Cisco GLC-BX40-DA-I BiDi SFP Transceiver, providing efficient and extended-distance data connectivity. Upgrade your network infrastructure with the Cisco BiDi SFP GLC-BX40-DA-I, ensuring a stable and cost-effective solution for extended-reach applications. Rely on Cisco’s industry-leading technology for dependable and seamless data connectivity in diverse networking environments.

Specifications:

  • Data Rate: 1000 Mbps
  • Interface: LC simplex connector
  • Wavelength: Tx 1490 nm / Rx 1310 nm
  • Reach: 40 km
  • Compatibility: MSA-compliant, Cisco platforms
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70?C (32 to 158?F)
  • DOM Support: Yes
  • BiDi technology for optimized fiber utilization
  • Hot-swappable design for easy installation
  • Cisco’s renowned quality and reliability
  • Extended reach for long-distance connectivity