Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Network Transceiver Module 1000 Mbit/S SFP 1300 Nm

4.6/5

Brand:     CISCO
Model:     Cisco GLC-LH-SMD
Condition:     New (Factory Sealed)
Manufacturer:     Warranty: 3 Year
Refund Policy:     30 Days Return & Refund

$182.00

Free Shipping

24 - 72 Hours Estimated delivery

Expert Team Support
Expert Team Support

24 x 7h Online

 +1 213-723-1705
     +1 415-849-0434

Description

The Cisco GLC-LH-SMD is a reliable Network Transceiver Module designed for fiber optic connectivity. Here’s a brief description along with key features:

The Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Network Transceiver Module offers:

  • Data Rate: Supports 1000 Mbit/s for efficient data transfer.
  • Wavelength: Operates at 1300 nm wavelength for long-range applications.
  • Compatibility: Seamlessly integrates with Cisco networking equipment.
  • Smart Monitoring and Diagnostics (SMD): Enhanced features for monitoring and diagnostics.
  • Fiber Type: Designed for both single-mode and multimode fiber optics.
  • Reliability: Ensures stable and dependable networking performance.

Ideal for long-range fiber optic connections, the Cisco GLC-LH-SMD module provides reliable, high-speed connectivity. Its compatibility with Cisco equipment and support for both single-mode and multimode fiber make it suitable for various networking setups. The Smart Monitoring and Diagnostics (SMD) features enhance its capabilities for efficient network management