Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX 1G SFP

4.6/5

Brand:     CISCO
Model:     Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD
Condition:     New (Factory Sealed)
Manufacturer:     Warranty: 3 Year
Refund Policy:     30 Days Return & Refund

$362.00

Free Shipping

24 - 72 Hours Estimated delivery

Expert Team Support
Expert Team Support

24 x 7h Online

 +1 213-723-1705
     +1 415-849-0434

Description

The Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX 1G SFP is a Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) transceiver module designed for high-performance and reliable data transfer. Here’s a brief description along with key features:

The Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX 1G SFP E-Temp 1550NM DOM Cisco Compatible offers:

Specifications:

  • Data Rate: Supports 1000 Mbit/s for high-speed data transfer.
  • Temperature Range: Designed for extended temperature range (E-Temp) environments.
  • Wavelength: Operates at 1550 nm wavelength for extended reach over single-mode fiber.
  • Compatibility: Cisco Compatible for seamless integration with Cisco networking equipment.
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM): Allows real-time monitoring of key parameters.
  • Reliability: Ensures stable and dependable networking performance.