GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Rugged -40 To +85 Cisco Compatible

4.6/5

Brand:     CISCO
Model:     Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD
Condition:     New (Factory Sealed)
Manufacturer:     Warranty: 3 Year
Refund Policy:     30 Days Return & Refund

$199.00

Free Shipping

24 - 72 Hours Estimated delivery

Expert Team Support
Expert Team Support

24 x 7h Online

 +1 213-723-1705
     +1 415-849-0434

Description

The GLC-ZX-SM-RGD SFP (Single-Mode Fiber) SMF Rugged transceiver module is designed for robust and reliable data transfer in challenging environments. Here’s a brief description along with key features:

The GLC-ZX-SM-RGD SFP SMF Rugged -40 to +85 Cisco Compatible offers:

Specifications:

  • Data Rate: Supports 1000 Mbit/s for high-speed data transfer.
  • Temperature Range: Rugged design, suitable for extreme temperatures ranging from -40?C to +85?C.
  • Wavelength: Operates at 1550 nm wavelength for extended reach over single-mode fiber.
  • Compatibility: Cisco Compatible for seamless integration with Cisco networking equipment.
  • Reliability: Ensures stable and dependable networking performance in harsh conditions.